Crewsaver Blaze National Championships 2014

Warsash Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankTallySailnoHelmClubCategoryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st 28 769 Ben Pickering Chase SC Y (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 25.0 14.0
2nd 16 678 Rob Jones Warsash S C   5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (18.0) 39.0 15.0
3rd 5 812 Mike Lyons Burghfield S C   (53.0 DNF) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 76.0 15.0
4th 6 689 Peter Barton Lymington Town S C M 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 20.0
5th 29 763 Ian Sanderson Royal Lymington YC   3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (53.0 OCS) 4.0 (53.0 OCS) 8.0 131.0 25.0
6th 25 810 Terry Crook Blackwater SC   (18.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 58.0 33.0
7th 13 7571 Myles Mence Royal Solent YC GM 2.0 (13.0) 9.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 64.0 38.0
8th 33 791 Iain Horlock Exe SC Y 7.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (17.0) (27.0) 6.0 84.0 40.0
9th 12 800 Simon Beddows Burghfield S C GM 12.0 (23.0) (21.0) 18.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 95.0 51.0
10th 49 803 Hugh Kingdon South Devon YC M 11.0 7.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 (34.0) 10.0 (17.0) 110.0 59.0
11th 40 754 Mark Astbury Warsash S C M (17.0) 6.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 14.0 90.0 59.0
12th 1 772 Bob Cowan Warsash S C GGM (53.0 DNF) 11.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 (16.0) 16.0 9.0 137.0 68.0
13th 3 723 Alex Williams Blackwater SC M 9.0 19.0 13.0 11.0 (53.0 OCS) 13.0 7.0 (33.0) 158.0 72.0
14th 43 710 David Angwin Burghfield S C M 16.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 (20.0) (24.0) 20.0 130.0 86.0
15th 46 811 Peter Barlow Burghfield S C GM (25.0) 10.0 16.0 25.0 19.0 (27.0) 23.0 13.0 158.0 106.0
16th 7 545 Nick Ripley Paignton S C M (24.0) 12.0 20.0 17.0 12.0 (25.0) 22.0 24.0 156.0 107.0
17th 23 805 Andrew McGaw Northampton SC   6.0 14.0 12.0 33.0 15.0 (46.0) 30.0 (46.0) 202.0 110.0
18th 18 753 Adam Kay Warsash S C Y 13.0 25.0 (53.0 DNF) 28.0 (31.0) 26.0 11.0 10.0 197.0 113.0
19th 24 729 Nick Creak Hamble River SC   15.0 27.0 23.0 19.0 10.0 (39.0) (28.0) 25.0 186.0 119.0
20th 30 682 Martin Hattersley Chase SC   10.0 20.0 24.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 24.0 (31.0) 29.0 204.0 120.0
21st 17 720 Nick Thorne Warsash S C M (53.0 DNF) (46.0) 35.0 16.0 26.0 19.0 14.0 12.0 221.0 122.0
22nd 32 699 Kieron Holt Warsash S C   (53.0 DNC) 24.0 10.0 22.0 23.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 36.0 229.0 123.0
23rd 44 774 Mark Blackham Chase SC M 22.0 (43.0) (38.0) 36.0 35.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 205.0 124.0
24th 38 548 Tim Powell Warsash S C SM 8.0 21.0 (32.0) 24.0 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 31.0 209.0 124.0
25th 37 683 Martin Hutchings Warsash S C   (53.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 (30.0) 30.0 14.0 17.0 22.0 207.0 124.0
26th 50 702 Ian Dawson Warsash S C   21.0 (30.0) (30.0) 21.0 29.0 21.0 15.0 19.0 186.0 126.0
27th 19 781 David Entwistle Burghfield S C GM (53.0 DNF) 18.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 (36.0) 33.0 21.0 215.0 126.0
28th 31 611 Nick Shuttleworth Netley SC   14.0 22.0 25.0 29.0 18.0 (44.0) (46.0) 40.0 238.0 148.0
29th 51 783 Mark Phillips Felpham S C M (53.0 DNC) (36.0) 18.0 35.0 27.0 18.0 34.0 16.0 237.0 148.0
30th 39 757 Mike Bell Burghfield S C   (53.0 DNF) 32.0 28.0 15.0 20.0 (38.0) 25.0 30.0 241.0 150.0
31st 10 779 Andy Whicher Pembroke Y C M 20.0 35.0 (37.0) (41.0) 22.0 15.0 32.0 27.0 229.0 151.0
32nd 41 679 Chris Saunders Wilsonian SC M 19.0 38.0 19.0 (53.0 OCS) 16.0 29.0 (40.0) 32.0 246.0 153.0
33rd 27 695 Tim Freeman Warsash S C   26.0 28.0 33.0 (34.0) 24.0 23.0 21.0 (37.0) 226.0 155.0
34th 35 597 Nev Herbert     (53.0 DNC) 17.0 22.0 23.0 36.0 32.0 38.0 (44.0) 265.0 168.0
35th 15 799 Richard Botting Draycote Water S C M 27.0 34.0 34.0 38.0 32.0 31.0 (42.0) (39.0) 277.0 196.0
36th 34 808 Catherine DAVIES Felpham S C   (53.0 DNC) 31.0 31.0 27.0 (53.0 DNC) 45.0 37.0 26.0 303.0 197.0
37th 36 761 Paul HEMSLEY Felpham S C M (53.0 DNF) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 22.0 8.0 15.0 310.0 204.0
38th 14 768 Brian Buggy Portishead SC M (53.0 DNC) 42.0 45.0 45.0 (53.0 OCS) 33.0 18.0 23.0 312.0 206.0
39th 20 796 Bob Yates Burghfield S C GM 28.0 33.0 39.0 32.0 39.0 (41.5) 39.0 (48.0) 299.5 210.0
40th 22 634 Martin Jones Wilsonian SC M (53.0 DNC) 29.0 41.0 37.0 28.0 35.0 43.0 (53.0 DNC) 319.0 213.0
41st 26 528 Nicholas Hance Netley SC   (53.0 DNF) (45.0) 29.0 44.0 33.0 41.5 35.0 34.0 314.5 216.5
42nd 11 751 Paul Taylor Burghfield S C GGM (53.0 DNC) 37.0 42.0 (46.0) 37.0 43.0 20.0 38.0 316.0 217.0
43rd 48 724 Tom Croft Sutton & Ashford SC   23.0 26.0 36.0 31.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 328.0 222.0
44th 4 764 Ben Fullalove Blackwater SC   (53.0 DNC) 44.0 27.0 26.0 21.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 330.0 224.0
45th 42 575 Richard Hill Warsash S C   (53.0 DNF) (48.0) 44.0 39.0 25.0 47.0 47.0 35.0 338.0 237.0
46th   745 Peter Knowlden Warsash S C   (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 28.0 26.0 28.0 347.0 241.0
47th 47 690 Andy Buchanan Warsash S C   (53.0 DNC) 40.0 43.0 42.0 38.0 37.0 (44.0) 42.0 339.0 242.0
48th 8 663 Mike Holmes Paignton S C M (53.0 DNF) 41.0 47.0 40.0 34.0 (48.0) 41.0 45.0 349.0 248.0
49th 45 766 John Abbott Oxford SC GM (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 40.0 19.0 47.0 371.0 265.0
50th 2 809 Andy Maw Burghfield S C M (53.0 OCS) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 30.0 36.0 41.0 372.0 266.0
51st 21 795 Laurence Marshall Oxford SC   (53.0 DNC) 47.0 46.0 47.0 40.0 (49.0) 45.0 43.0 370.0 268.0
52nd 9 691 Andy Williams Lymington Town S C M (53.0 DNC) 39.0 40.0 43.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 387.0 281.0

www.warsashsc.org.uk

www.blaze-sailing.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com